TFM Promotions, Ltd.
Tournament Fishing Management

2017 Mercury National 2017 AYA History
Upper Winnebago Winnebago Mercury National Green Bay Menominee Championship

 

TFM Promotions Ltd. proudly presents the
2016 - Mercury National
Final Standings
(Top 246 Teams)

Saturday Big Fish
Sunday Big Fish
Tournament Stats


Place
Name
City , State
Team Number
Total Fish
Total Weight
1
Ken Steffes
Lucas Schneider
Fond du Lac, WI
Malone, WI
223
10
34.40
2
Ron Goldapske
Dave Knueppel
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
62
10
29.38
3
Steve Goebel, Jr.
Jason Goebel
St. Cloud, WI
St Cloud, WI
3
10
29.22
4
Steve Coulter
Mike George
Brownsville, WI
Lamartine, WI
249
8
28.64
5
Kyle Petrie
Mark Petrie
Fond du Lac, WI
St Cloud, WI
273
8
28.28
6
Brian Holzmann
Jeremy Schneider
Fond du Lac, WI
St Cloud, WI
280
9
28.08
7
Matt Kissinger
Bruce Donner
Cascade, WI
Oshkosh, WI
32
8
27.90
8
Ted Karow
Rick Kerr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
6
8
25.44
9
Mike Roloff
Dan Roloff
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
259
6
25.30
10
Steve Guelig
Jordan Guelig
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
178
8
25.00
11
Josh Stuebs
Jordan Kurkowski
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
211
6
24.02
12
Gary Hettenhaus
Matt Christensen
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
215
7
23.68
13
Steven Anderson
Ed Anderson
Winneconne, WI
Fennimore, WI
138
8
23.20
14
Mike Meetz
Bill Meetz
Menasha, WI
Brillion, WI
18
8
23.10
15
Dave Schutt
Rob Teske
Pickett, WI
Oshkosh, WI
140
7
23.00
16
Jim Vogds
Gary Sabel
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
105
5
22.88
17
Mike Esselman
Marc Brook
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
151
9
22.84
18
Richard Kreutzer
Brant Breuer
West Bend, WI
New Holstien, WI
78
9
22.44
19
Rob Hyland
Sam Blanck
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
57
7
22.38
20
Carl Rose
Steven Burns
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
100
7
22.28
21
Travis Teichmiller
Tim Teichmiller
North Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
173
6
22.02
22
James Streholski
Richard Kawleski
Rosendale, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
212
5
21.98
23
Randy Mulder
Leroy Arvin
Waupun, WI
Brookeville, IN
17
7
21.74
24
Jason Zingsheim
Nick Arndt
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
56
7
21.74
25
Shane Knueppel
Scott Skupas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
66
8
21.68
26
Greg Strehlow
Casey Schneider
Plymouth, WI
Chilton, WI
210
6
21.42
27
Donald Wiesner
Jeff Ballwahn
Van Dyne, WI
Shawano, WI
255
6
21.26
28
Albert Bohn
Steven Bohn
Kewaskum, WI
Kewaskum, WI
158
5
20.90
29
Ryan Deeg
Chris Spiering
Menasha, WI
De Pere, WI
12
8
20.36
30
Kyle Harmsen
Joseph Durant
Oakfield, WI
Waupun, WI
204
9
20.10
31
A J Katsma
Jeremiah Wallendal
Markesan, WI
Waupun, WI
282
6
19.92
32
Brian Arneson
Christopher Pickhardt
Ripon, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
239
6
19.58
33
Jake Vande Kolk
Owen Vande Kolk
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
264
7
19.44
34
Jon Noble
Karen Noble
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
88
7
19.26
35
Dan Bodinger
Dan Bornemann
Chilton, WI
Hilbert, WI
19
4
19.00
36
Brett Gerner
Mike Gerner
Green Lake, WI
Omro, WI
40
6
18.84
37
Donald Doran
Ryan Heuer
Sun Prairie, WI
Fall River, WI
36
4
18.82
38
Wayne Gregor
Dale Boeck
Rosendale, WI
Oshkosh, WI
14
7
18.66
39
Jason Brenner
Joseph Brenner Jr
Malone, WI
Mt. Calvary, WI
192
6
18.56
40
Kyle Dewitz
Cody Pankow
North Fond du Lac, WI
Lomira, WI
122
4
18.56
41
Keith Daniels
Chris Hall
Fond du Lac, WI
Holmen, WI
195
5
18.34
42
David Dewitz
Mark Peebles
Waupun, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
162
5
17.96
43
Jeff Boyd
Bruce Schmoldt
Beaver Dam, WI
West Bend, WI
281
4
17.96
44
Jason Goebel
Craig Locy
Oshkosh, WI
Greenville, WI
244
7
17.78
45
Larry Rising
Glen Rising
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
181
6
17.48
46
Jay Petermann
Chris Waala
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
243
5
17.38
47
Fritz Peterson
Jason George
Sturgeon Bay, WI
Brussels, WI
26
6
17.30
48
Mike Lambrecht
Michael Docta
Wrightstown, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
67
5
17.12
49
Dale Howard
John Geiger
Larsen, WI
Neenah, WI
2
5
16.96
50
Steve Goebel, Sr
Mike Goebel
Malone, WI
Chilton, WI
33
7
16.72
51
Joe Schneider
Jake Balthazor
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
133
6
16.62
52
James Feucht
David Rahlf
Campbellsport, WI
Kewaskum, WI
90
6
16.46
53
Mike Blanck
Kevin Blanck
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
205
5
16.20
54
Shawn Kahut
Brett Walser
Fond du Lac, WI
St Cloud, WI
198
7
16.14
55
Bob Pankow
Mike Dewitz
Theresa, WI
Lomira, WI
135
6
16.12
56
Casey Wuest
Chad Wuest
Hales Corners, WI
Tacheedah, WI
257
5
15.76
57
Dean Kolpin
Randy Kolpin
Saxon, WI
Kiel, WI
115
4
15.72
58
Matt Witter
Mike Witter
Wausau, WI
Weston, WI
269
6
15.56
59
Chad Feucht
Greg Mulder
Chilton, WI
Plymouth, WI
168
5
15.40
60
Mike Fuller
Cory Hulbert
Green Bay, WI
Oshkosh, WI
242
4
15.32
61
Korey Sprengel
Karl Sprengel
Beaver Dam, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
184
7
15.30
62
Matt Jacobson
Jim Hughes
Fremont, WI
Oshkosh, WI
9
5
15.30
63
Mike Bonow
Ken Seeley
Milwaukee, WI
Oshkosh, WI
77
10
15.26
64
Todd Strook
Jason Strook
Mayville, WI
Fall River, WI
82
4
15.04
65
Robert Woods
Garick Gerard
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
232
5
15.00
66
RJ Harwood
Mark O'Brien
Oshkosh, WI
Appleton, WI
247
8
14.92
67
Mark Hanson
Chris Rosenberg
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
35
5
14.74
68
Jared Parks
Elicia Fimreite
Mineral Point, WI
Mineral Point, WI
285
6
14.70
69
Craig Bohn
Casey Bohn
Rosendale, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
65
4
14.66
70
Scott Miller
Andy Miller
Van Dyne, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
237
5
14.58
71
Greg Wood
Ted Dorsey
New London, WI
New London, WI
250
5
14.52
72
Rick Stoegbauer
Kevin Steffes
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
59
5
14.46
73
Dan Velie
Adam Stadtmueller
Greenville, WI
Oshkosh, WI
196
5
14.22
74
Jeremy Block
Tim Boelter
Waupun, WI
Markesan, WI
114
5
14.10
75
Ralph Janzer Jr
Corey Malzhan
Campbellsport, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
145
5
13.94
76
Richard Buss
Jim Marohn
Jackson, WI
Presque, WI
258
5
13.56
77
Bill Ball
Nick Ball
Menasha, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
16
5
13.42
78
Alan McArthur
Tyler McArthur
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
55
4
13.26
79
Caleb Van Someren
Chris Miles
Oakfield, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
266
3
13.22
80
Kieran Weed
Jordan Weed
Oshkosh, WI
Eldorado, WI
277
4
13.18
81
Daniel Price
Jim Price
Oshkosh, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
53
5
13.14
82
Dave Van Oss
Eugene Van Oss
Appleton, WI
Elkhart Lake, WI
31
3
13.14
83
Vern Pershing
Joshua Pershing
Van Dyne, WI
Oshkosh, WI
163
4
13.04
84
Scott Rady
Brandon Gitter
Campbellsport, WI
Hartford, WI
268
4
12.94
85
Tony Gishkowsky
James Gishkowsky
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
110
4
12.70
86
Marty Moldenhauer
Tom Walters
Ripon, WI
Oshkosh, WI
125
5
12.68
87
James Bilitz
Aaron Bilitz
Waldo, WI
Oshkosh, WI
172
7
12.62
88
James Graczyk
Terrance Reynolds
Mequon, WI
Juneau, WI
50
4
12.58
89
Harry Reinhold
David Geboy
Malone, WI
Malone, WI
201
6
12.52
90
Tom Eisch
Robert Will
Appleton, WI
Neenah, WI
94
4
12.36
91
Jeff Sass
Todd Rieder
Fond du Lac, WI
Oakfield, WI
149
3
12.22
92
Scott Perz
Kyle Gourlie
Crystal Lake, IL
Mayville, WI
139
5
12.16
93
Jason Muche
Ernest Anderson
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
71
4
12.10
94
Lance Ziemer
Lonny Ziemer
Van Dyne, WI
Kaukauna, WI
118
3
12.02
95
Jesse Knueppel
Tim Sharp
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
235
5
11.98
96
Michael Borkowski
Sean Dadas
Winneconne, WI
Winneconne, WI
246
7
11.82
97
Don Munson
Lloyd Munson
Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
254
3
11.78
98
Jesse Reuter
Pat Metke
Lomira, WI
Ripon, WI
234
3
11.62
99
Larry A. Erke, Jr.
Treston Nachtrab
North Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
64
4
11.44
100
Kevin Arne
Drake Arne
Oakfield, WI
Oakfield, WI
27
3
11.40
101
Jerry Van Grinsven
Mike Van Grinsven
Kimberly, WI
Kimberly, WI
191
3
11.36
102
Ed Szymczak
Jim Molnar
Osceola, IN
South Bend, IN
126
6
11.34
103
Nick Venne
Scott Venne
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
102
4
11.20
104
Joe Robl
Greg Golliher
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
28
6
11.12
105
Dave Schmitz
Todd Wallender
Fond Du Lac, WI
Oakfield, WI
147
4
11.10
106
Matt Johannes
Jason Miller
Pine River, WI
Winneconne, WI
42
6
11.02
107
Hugh Mc Aloon
Dustin Mc Aloon
Iola, WI
Iola, WI
156
5
10.98
108
Mark Ramge
Cary Literski
Winneconne, WI
Waupaca, WI
108
6
10.96
109
James Bauer
Erik Nelson
Appleton, WI
Hudson, WI
96
4
10.86
110
Rick Tadyszak
Alan May
Grafton, WI
Kewaskum, WI
152
4
10.78
111
Robert Nowak
Jeffrey Levenhagen
Theresa, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
253
4
10.78
112
Clayton LeRoy
John LeRoy
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
188
6
10.72
113
Craig Krueger
Andre Stewart
Larsen, WI
Kaukauna, WI
25
4
10.66
114
John Mc Ardle
Terry Frey
Fond Du Lac, WI
Black Earth, WI
54
4
10.60
115
Chris Schrader
Zach Schrader
Larsen, WI
Winneconne, WI
124
3
10.54
116
Ken Funk
Steve Kisting
Elkhart Lake, WI
West Bend, WI
92
3
10.54
117
Travis Trepanier
Shawn Wendt
Plymouth, WI
Van Dyne, WI
58
3
10.38
118
Larry Strelow
Paul Strelow
Mc Farland, WI
Chilton, WI
208
4
10.36
119
Steve Beer
Brandt Beer
Brandon, WI
Waupun, WI
116
3
10.30
120
Tim Shady
Rodney Dewitz
Oakfield, WI
Oakfield, WI
38
3
10.12
121
Christopher Schmoldt
Cullen Schmoldt
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
49
4
10.04
122
Alex Koopman
Isaac Dallman
Oshkosh, WI
Markesan, WI
225
2
10.02
123
Tom Kamp
Mike Kamp
Fox Lake, WI
Fox Lake, WI
70
5
9.92
124
Ben Schmoldt
Ron Schmoldt
Kewaskum, WI
West Bend, WI
174
3
9.82
125
Tim Lynch
Scott Gray
Eldorado, WI
St Cloud, MN
22
3
9.68
126
Jake Margelofsky
Nathan Mansueto
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
159
2
9.64
127
Derek Navis
Keith Navis
Brandon, WI
Waupun, WI
245
6
9.46
128
Kevin Woelfel
Steve Bodinger
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
221
2
9.40
129
Jon Kind
Daniel Barfield
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
1
4
9.28
130
Travis Puls
Rich Puls
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
45
4
9.24
131
Ed Goehring
Luke Leanna
Markesan, WI
Fitchburg, WI
207
4
9.16
132
Bret Johnson
Kyle Zibung
Fond du Lac, WI
Plover, WI
98
2
9.06
133
Matt Herther
Blair Rogacki
West Bend, WI
Colgate, WI
154
3
9.04
134
Brian Horejs
Dave Kiesow
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
107
4
9.02
135
James Kissinger
Jon Vande Brink
Markesan, WI
Markesan, WI
270
3
8.94
136
Bryan Doering
Geoff Heider
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
85
3
8.78
137
Randy Harwood
Brad Skupas
Oshkosh, WI
Wautoma, WI
99
3
8.74
138
Tom Slater
Carey Slater
Eden, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
187
3
8.64
139
Josh Boegel
Zachary Schneider
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
236
2
8.22
140
Craig Lemieux
Steve Henning
Fremont, WI
Appleton, WI
72
2
8.04
141
Ken Groeschel
Douglas Pietrowski
Malone, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
146
3
8.02
142
Jesse Denz
Jacob Denz
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
190
3
8.02
143
Bill Tabbert
Tony Tasch
Eldorado, WI
Denmark, WI
21
2
7.78
144
Jay Barfield
Tom Patt
Van Dyne, WI
Van Dyne, WI
73
4
7.72
145
Corey Meyer
Kirk Meyer
Larsen, WI
Appleton, WI
166
3
7.72
146
Rick Rode
Tom Pocian
Hartford, WI
Kewaskum, WI
76
2
7.58
147
Chad Bohn
Clarence Bohn
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
52
4
7.52
148
Jared Spaulding
Jesse Reiland
Shiocton, WI
Shiocton, WI
238
2
7.52
149
Steve Klein
Paul Williams
Fond Du Lac, WI
Oshkosh, WI
214
4
7.50
150
Wayne Griesemer
Tammy Griesemer
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
144
2
7.46
151
Jim Erdman
Jeremy Hurst
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
179
3
7.30
152
Bill Mongin
Chad Mongin
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
69
2
7.06
153
David Stich
Charles Loehr
Kenosha, WI
Mt. Calvary, WI
97
3
7.00
154
Justin Kohn
Matt Nogalski
Princeton, WI
Hubertus, WI
11
2
7.00
155
Shaun Braatz
Troy Burgess
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
165
2
7.00
156
Shawn Dougherty
Brian Kaczmarek
Burlington, WI
Racine, WI
46
2
6.86
157
Michael Venet
Bob Wuest
Cary, IL
Van Dyne, WI
117
2
6.76
158
Scott Du Frane
Jessie Du Frane
New London, WI
New London, WI
95
3
6.68
159
Jon Hughes
Corey Nitz
Fond du Lac, WI
Rosendale, WI
164
2
6.60
160
Steve Wiedmeyer
Mike Wiedmeyer
West Bend, WI
West Bend, WI
206
3
6.58
161
Kevin Kelley
Roxane Kelley
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
91
1
6.54
162
Jay Totten
Eric Bartel
West Bend, WI
Slinger, WI
37
2
6.46
163
Tom Beesley
Bob Schommer
North Fond du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
5
2
6.10
164
Patrick Huggett
Christopher Tyler
Beaver Dam, WI
Mayville, WI
185
2
6.10
165
Bill Iserloth
Todd Thiel
Plymouth, WI
Plymouth, WI
218
3
5.94
166
Miles Shaw
Cory Mc Kay
Glenbeulah, WI
Kewaskum, WI
189
1
5.82
167
Steve Hungerford
Josh Hungerford
Oakfield, WI
Oakfield, WI
34
2
5.64
168
Rick Cavanaugh
James Cavanaugh
Oshkosh, WI
McHenry, IL
111
3
5.64
169
Michael Popp
Brandon Popp
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
176
3
5.52
170
Chad Bauman
Al Jolin
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
43
1
5.52
171
Mike Venet
Patrick Venet
Cary, IL
Kenosha, WI
24
2
5.36
172
Arron Schultz
Chris Voss
Mayville, WI
Mayville, WI
229
2
5.34
173
David Duley
Tony Lueck
Fond du Lac, WI
North Fond du Lac, WI
286
2
5.28
174
Stephen Pocian
Brad Fahrenkrug
Theresa, WI
Rubicon, WI
197
3
5.20
175
Shawn Kargus
Randy Graham
Menasha, WI
Menasha, WI
284
2
5.18
176
Jon Boedeker
Brad Vetter
Campbellsport, WI
Campbellsport, WI
80
2
5.14
177
Steven Johnson
Brian Possin
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
7
3
5.12
178
Jeff Miller
Jay Lett
Watertown, WI
Oshkosh, WI
161
2
5.00
179
Tony Barber
Heather Barber
Plymouth, WI
Plymouth, WI
288
2
5.00
180
Tim Pizzi
Nicole Blondheim
Menominee, WI
Eagle River, WI
170
2
4.94
181
Steve Renderman
David Renderman
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
121
1
4.84
182
David Schmidt
Patrick Schmidt
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
230
1
4.76
183
Jon Pautz
Josh Pautz
Helenville, WI
Helenville, WI
81
2
4.66
184
Frank Chmielewski
Brad Fehrmann
Hartford, WI
Mayville, WI
51
2
4.64
185
Tony Puccio
Paul Markhardt
Verona, WI
Barnaveld, WI
136
1
4.64
186
Charlie Hoepfner
Joel Warner
N Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
199
2
4.64
187
Pat Kolbe
Brad Halbach
Oshkosh, WI
Hilbert, WI
227
1
4.64
188
Tyler Nechodom
Harley Truse
Little Chute, WI
Hartford, WI
267
2
4.60
189
Cory Toth
Tom Long
Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
256
2
4.56
190
Pauly Paul
Cheryl Paul
New Holstein, WI
New Holstein, WI
182
3
4.54
191
Dick Provo
Greg Provo
Malone, WI
New Richmond, WI
137
1
4.52
192
Tom Hoinacki
Brian Ball
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
61
2
4.44
193
Bret Chown
Brooke Chown
Wild Rose, WI
Wild Rose, WI
132
1
4.40
194
Kevin Day
Jerold Krueger
Waupun, WI
Markesan, WI
260
2
4.38
195
Jared Hoinacki
Andy Leonard
Brandon, WI
Ripon, WI
129
1
4.36
196
Dave Peterson
Steve Del Marcelle
Waupun, WI
Oshkosh, WI
157
1
4.34
197
Chad Liedke
Chad Neas
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
104
2
4.30
198
Scott Hoeft
John Wierzba
Big Bend, WI
Milwaukee, WI
228
2
4.24
199
Dave Harding
Bob Ahner
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond Du Lac, WI
86
1
4.22
200
Kurt Stobbe
Matthew Stobbe
Berlin, WI
Berlin, WI
15
2
4.20
201
Jeffrey Schaub
Craig Rose
Fond Du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
251
1
4.16
202
Kenneth Monroe, Sr
Kenneth Monroe, Jr
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
220
2
4.14
203
Steve Wasielewski
Ryan Wasielewski
Greenfield, WI
Greenfield, WI
29
2
4.08
204
Jake Eigenbrodt
Tom Eigenbrodt
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
222
1
4.02
205
Gerald Ford
Donald Woods
Van Dyne, WI
Malone, WI
202
1
4.00
206
Alex Micolichek
Casey McArdle
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
177
1
3.94
207
Jon Rupprecht
Mike Coulter
Watertown, WI
Brandon, WI
84
2
3.88
208
Nick Kositzke
Greg Kositzke
Greenville, WI
Little Chute, WI
241
2
3.80
209
Steve McDowell
Kim Loomans
Waupun, WI
Waupun, WI
113
2
3.64
210
James Keller
Travis Dittmann
Butte des Morts, WI
Fremont, WI
30
1
3.58
211
Douglas Wendt
Tony Wendt
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
169
1
3.48
212
Mark Henker
Colin Henker
Fond du Lac, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
150
1
3.46
213
Mark Schram
Doug Petrie
Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
23
2
3.44
214
Ken Van Oss
Daniel Van Oss
Chilton, WI
Appleton, WI
93
1
3.40
215
Corey Clark
Austin Clark
Omro, WI
Omro, WI
278
2
3.20
216
Jeremy Bock
Mark Bartels
Hartford, WI
Lake Mills, WI
252
1
3.16
217
Pat Schommer
Tim Faris
Fond du Lac, WI
Hastings, NE
186
2
3.04
218
Greg Tabbert
Pam Giese
Oakfield, WI
Oakfield, WI
39
1
2.98
219
Art Dumke
Lance Sweeting
Oshkosh, WI
Oshkosh, WI
44
3
2.94
220
Brian Christenson
Don Jolin
Slinger, WI
Oshkosh, WI
75
1
2.94
221
Mike Heroux
Kyle Schutz
Neenah, WI
Eldorado, WI
279
1
2.94
222
Gary White
Laura Knueppel
Fond du Lac, WI
Waupun, WI
248
1
2.84
223
Larry Propson
Alvin Propson
Chilton, WI
Chilton, WI
13
1
2.70
224
Nick Wolfgang
Tanner Lueptow
McFarland, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
263
1
2.68
225
Brian Jacklin
Josh Bullette
Campbellsport, WI
Campbellsport, WI
4
1
2.64
226
Vince Burri
Israel Burri
Plymouth, WI
Oshkosh, WI
271
1
2.62
227
Michael Schneider
Rich Ninneman, Jr
Oshkosh, WI
Ripon, WI
275
1
2.60
228
James O'Brien Sr
James O'Brien Jr
Waukesha, WI
Waukesha, WI
8
1
2.58
229
Greg Shepro
Nancy Schneider
Fond du Lac, WI
Malone, WI
180
1
2.52
230
Mike Maas
Scott Maas
North Fond du Lac, WI
West Bend, WI
213
1
2.40
231
Tom Krueger
Kyle Krueger
Combined Locks, WI
Butte des Morts, WI
101
1
2.36
232
Pat Schuelke
Shaun Buechel
Brownsville, WI
Chilton, WI
127
1
2.30
233
Kevin Jones
Jeff Jones
Fond du Lac, WI
Eden, WI
89
1
2.18
234
Adam Koch
James Kuslits
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Oakfield, WI
224
1
2.14
235
Dylan Hietpas
Ryan Rupp
Oshkosh, Wi
Denmark, WI
283
1
2.08
236
Ron Triatik
Steve Oestreich
Van Dyne, WI
Fond du Lac, WI
106
1
2.02
237
Shane Thiel
Sam May
Crandon, WI
Rhinelander, WI
265
1
2.02
238
Mark Krueger
Russ Leistiko
Fond du Lac, WI
Pewaukee, WI
217
1
1.94
239
Mike Feurig
Shawn Bauer
Wrightstown, WI
Jefferson, WI
193
1
1.90
240
Zachary Plonsky
Shawn Mueller
Fond du Lac, WI
Beaver Dam, WI
240
1
1.84
241
Mark Schommer
Tom Schommer
Fond du Lac, WI
Brandon, WI
60
1
1.76
242
Ron Moderow
Matt Vande Brink
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
20
1
1.74
243
Paul Ferch
Rick Kielmann
Brandon, WI
Waupun, WI
74
1
1.62
244
Clint Keuler
Timothy Freismuth
Fox Lake, WI
Green Lake, WI
41
1
1.50
245
Edward Chmiel
Frank Oldenoff
Muskego, WI
New Lisbon, WI
134
1
1.50
246
Dave Ehlke
Duane Haedt
Oshkosh, WI
Berlin, WI
109
1
1.38


Largest Single Fish Caught Saturday: 7.4 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 65
Craig Bohn from Rosendale, WI
and
Casey Bohn from Fond du Lac, WI


Largest Single Fish Caught Sunday: 6.9 Lbs.
Caught by:
Team Number 273
Kyle Petrie from Fond du Lac, WI
and
Mark Petrie from St Cloud, WI


Total Number of Fish Caught in the Tournament: 914
Total Weight of All Fish Caught: 2577.3 Lbs.